Tuesday 17th of March

  Floor -1 - Room Arenal I Floor -1 - Room Nervion I Floor -1 - Room Nervion/Arenal II Floor -1 - Room Prado Floor -1 - Room Santa Cruz Floor -1 - Room Triana Floor -2 - Room Giralda I Floor -2 - Room Giralda III Floor -2 - Room Giralda V Floor 1 - Room Ecija Floor 1 - Room Estepa Floor 1 - Room Lebrija Floor 1 - Room Utrera
08:00
08:10
08:20
08:30
08:40
08:50
09:00
09:10
09:20
09:30  
CE - Opening Ceremony
 
[Program→]
09:40
09:50
10:00  
CE - Plenary I - When e-Transportation Meets Distributed Renewable Energy Resources
 
[Program→]
10:10
10:20
10:30
10:40
10:50
11:00  
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
11:10
11:20  
EMD 1 - Electrical Machines and Drives 1
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
SIPCI 1 - Signal and Image Processing and Computational Intelligence 1
 
Papers: 4
 
[Program→]
 
SS4 1 - Predictive control for power converters and drives 1
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
PEREC 1 - Power Electronics and Renewable Energy Conversion 1
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
PSSG 1 - Power Systems and Smart Grids 1
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
IACNI 1 - Industrial Automation, Communication, Networking and Informatics 1
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
CSRM 1 - Control Systems, Robotics and Mechatronics 1
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
CSRM 11 - Control Systems, Robotics and Mechatronics 11
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
SAMN 1 - Sensors, Actuators and Micro-Nanotechnology 1
 
Papers: 4
 
[Program→]
 
EMD 4 - Electrical Machines and Drives 4
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
SS22 - Smart Green Systems, Technologies and Approaches
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
PEREC 11 - Power Electronics and Renewable Energy Conversion 11
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
CSRM 10 - Control Systems, Robotics and Mechatronics 10
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
11:30
11:40
11:50
12:00
12:10
12:20
12:30
12:40
12:50
13:00  
LU - Tuesday Lunch
 
[Program→]
 
LU - Tuesday Lunch
 
[Program→]
 
LU - Tuesday Lunch
 
[Program→]
 
LU - Tuesday Lunch
 
[Program→]
 
LU - Tuesday Lunch
 
[Program→]
 
LU - Tuesday Lunch
 
[Program→]
 
LU - Tuesday Lunch
 
[Program→]
 
LU - Tuesday Lunch
 
[Program→]
 
LU - Tuesday Lunch
 
[Program→]
 
LU - Tuesday Lunch
 
[Program→]
 
LU - Tuesday Lunch
 
[Program→]
 
LU - Tuesday Lunch
 
[Program→]
 
LU - Tuesday Lunch
 
[Program→]
13:10
13:20
13:30
13:40
13:50
14:00
14:10
14:20
14:30  
EMD 2 - Electrical Machines and Drives 2
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
SIPCI 2 - Signal and Image Processing and Computational Intelligence 2
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
SS4 2 - Predictive control for power converters and drives 2
 
Papers: 4
 
[Program→]
 
PEREC 2 - Power Electronics and Renewable Energy Conversion 2
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
PSSG 2 - Power Systems and Smart Grids 2
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
IACNI 2 - Industrial Automation, Communication, Networking and Informatics 2
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
CSRM 2 - Control Systems, Robotics and Mechatronics 2
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
CSRM 12 - Control Systems, Robotics and Mechatronics 12
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
SAMN 2 - Sensors, Actuators and Micro-Nanotechnology 2
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
EMD 5 - Electrical Machines and Drives 5
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
SS16 1 - Power Conversion, Control and Management for Renewable Energy 1
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
SS18 1 - Integration of Photovoltaic Distributed Energy Resources into Smart Grids 1
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
PSSG 4 - Power Systems and Smart Grids 4
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
14:40
14:50
15:00
15:10
15:20
15:30
15:40
15:50
16:00
16:10  
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
16:20
16:30  
EMD 3 - Electrical Machines and Drives 3
 
Papers: 7
 
[Program→]
 
SIPCI 3 - Signal and Image Processing and Computational Intelligence 3
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
SS4 3 - Predictive control for power converters and drives 3
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
PEREC 3 - Power Electronics and Renewable Energy Conversion 3
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
PSSG 3 - Power Systems and Smart Grids 3
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
IACNI 3 - Industrial Automation, Communication, Networking and Informatics 3
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
CSRM 3 - Control Systems, Robotics and Mechatronics 3
 
Papers: 7
 
[Program→]
 
CSRM 13 - Control Systems, Robotics and Mechatronics 13
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
SAMN 3 - Sensors, Actuators and Micro-Nanotechnology 3
 
Papers: 4
 
[Program→]
 
IACNI 5 - Industrial Automation, Communication, Networking and Informatics 5
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
SS16 2 - Power Conversion, Control and Management for Renewable Energy 2
 
Papers: 4
 
[Program→]
 
SS18 2 - Integration of Photovoltaic Distributed Energy Resources into Smart Grids 2
 
Papers: 7
 
[Program→]
 
SS9 - Wave and tidal electrical energy production
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
16:40
16:50
17:00
17:10
17:20
17:30
17:40
17:50
18:00
18:10
18:20
18:30
18:40
18:50
19:00
19:10
19:20
19:30
19:40
19:50
20:00
20:10
20:20
20:30
20:40
20:50

Wednesday 18th of March

  Floor -1 - Room Arenal I Floor -1 - Room Nervion I Floor -1 - Room Nervion/Arenal II Floor -1 - Room Prado Floor -1 - Room Santa Cruz Floor -1 - Room Triana Floor -2 - Room Giralda I Floor -2 - Room Giralda III Floor -2 - Room Giralda V Floor 1 - Room Ecija Floor 1 - Room Estepa Floor 1 - Room Lebrija Floor 1 - Room Utrera
08:00
08:10
08:20  
EMD 6 - Electrical Machines and Drives 6
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
SIPCI 4 - Signal and Image Processing and Computational Intelligence 4
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
SS4 4 - Predictive control for power converters and drives 4
 
Papers: 4
 
[Program→]
 
PEREC 4 - Power Electronics and Renewable Energy Conversion 4
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
CSRM 4 - Control Systems, Robotics and Mechatronics 4
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
SS2 1 - Digital Control in Power Converters and Drives 1
 
Papers: 4
 
[Program→]
 
PEREC 8 - Power Electronics and Renewable Energy Conversion 8
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
CSRM 14 - Control Systems, Robotics and Mechatronics 14
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
ESOC 1 - Electronic Systems on Chip and Embedded Control 1
 
Papers: 4
 
[Program→]
 
IF - Power and Energy/Smart Grids 1
 
[Program→]
 
SS8 - Interoperability of Smart Grids Systems
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
SS26 - Lifelong learning technological enhancements in engineering and industrial technologies
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
08:30
08:40
08:50
09:00
09:10
09:20
09:30
09:40
09:50
10:00  
CE - Plenary II - The High-Tech World of Lithography
 
[Program→]
10:10
10:20
10:30
10:40
10:50
11:00  
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
11:10
11:20  
EMD 7 - Electrical Machines and Drives 7
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
SIPCI 5 - Signal and Image Processing and Computational Intelligence 5
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
SS4 5 - Predictive control for power converters and drives 5
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
PEREC 5 - Power Electronics and Renewable Energy Conversion 5
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
CSRM 5 - Control Systems, Robotics and Mechatronics 5
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
SS2 2 - Digital Control in Power Converters and Drives 2
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
SS20 1 - Multilevel Converters: Topologies, Control, Modulation and Applications 1
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
CSRM 15 - Control Systems, Robotics and Mechatronics 15
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
ESOC 2 - Electronic Systems on Chip and Embedded Control 2
 
Papers: 4
 
[Program→]
 
IF - Aerospace Electronics
 
[Program→]
 
SS29 1 - Local Positioning and Activity Monitoring in Manufacturing Environments 1
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
PEREC 9 - Power Electronics and Renewable Energy Conversion 9
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
11:30
11:40
11:50
12:00
12:10
12:20
12:30
12:40
12:50
13:00  
LU - Wednesday Lunch
 
[Program→]
 
LU - Wednesday Lunch
 
[Program→]
 
LU - Wednesday Lunch
 
[Program→]
 
LU - Wednesday Lunch
 
[Program→]
 
LU - Wednesday Lunch
 
[Program→]
 
LU - Wednesday Lunch
 
[Program→]
 
LU - Wednesday Lunch
 
[Program→]
 
LU - Wednesday Lunch
 
[Program→]
 
LU - Wednesday Lunch
 
[Program→]
 
LU - Wednesday Lunch
 
[Program→]
 
LU - Wednesday Lunch
 
[Program→]
 
LU - Wednesday Lunch
 
[Program→]
13:10
13:20
13:30
13:40
13:50
14:00
14:10
14:20
14:30  
EMD 8 - Electrical Machines and Drives 8
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
SIPCI 6 - Signal and Image Processing and Computational Intelligence 6
 
Papers: 4
 
[Program→]
 
CSRM 9 - Control Systems, Robotics and Mechatronics 9
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
PEREC 6 - Power Electronics and Renewable Energy Conversion 6
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
CSRM 6 - Control Systems, Robotics and Mechatronics 6
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
SS2 3 - Digital Control in Power Converters and Drives 3
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
SS20 2 - Multilevel Converters: Topologies, Control, Modulation and Applications 2
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
CSRM 16 - Control Systems, Robotics and Mechatronics 16
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
PEREC 10 - Power Electronics and Renewable Energy Conversion 10
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
IF - Vehicle Electrification and Infrastructure
 
[Program→]
 
SS29 2 - Local Positioning and Activity Monitoring in Manufacturing Environments 2
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
SS13 1 - Emerging Technologies for Electric Vehicles 1
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
14:40
14:50
15:00
15:10
15:20
15:30
15:40
15:50
16:00
16:10  
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
16:20
16:30  
PSSG 5 - Power Systems and Smart Grids 5
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
SIPCI 7 - Signal and Image Processing and Computational Intelligence 7
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
SS17 - Grid-connected Photovoltaic Systems
 
Papers: 7
 
[Program→]
 
PEREC 7 - Power Electronics and Renewable Energy Conversion 7
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
CSRM 7 - Control Systems, Robotics and Mechatronics 7
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
SS2 4 - Digital Control in Power Converters and Drives 4
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
SS20 3 - Multilevel Converters: Topologies, Control, Modulation and Applications 3
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
CSRM 17 - Control Systems, Robotics and Mechatronics 17
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
CCBDSE 1 - Cloud Computing, Big Data and Software Engineering 1
 
Papers: 4
 
[Program→]
 
IF - Power and Energy/Smart Grids 2
 
[Program→]
 
SS14 - FACTS and HVDC applications
 
Papers: 7
 
[Program→]
 
SS13 2 - Emerging Technologies for Electric Vehicles 2
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
16:40
16:50
17:00
17:10
17:20
17:30
17:40
17:50
18:00
18:10
18:20
18:30
18:40
18:50
19:00
19:10
19:20
19:30
19:40
19:50
20:00
20:10
20:20
20:30
20:40
20:50

Thursday 19th of March

  Floor -1 - Room Arenal I Floor -1 - Room Nervion I Floor -1 - Room Nervion/Arenal II Floor -1 - Room Prado Floor -1 - Room Santa Cruz Floor -1 - Room Triana Floor -2 - Room Giralda I Floor -2 - Room Giralda III Floor -2 - Room Giralda V Floor 1 - Room Ecija Floor 1 - Room Estepa Floor 1 - Room Lebrija Floor 1 - Room Utrera
08:00
08:10
08:20
08:30
08:40
08:50
09:00
09:10
09:20  
EMD 9 - Electrical Machines and Drives 9
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
SS6 - Supply Chain Optimization
 
Papers: 4
 
[Program→]
 
SS28 1 - Microsystems and Microfluidics Applications 1
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
SS1 1 - Electronics Systems for Aerospace applications 1
 
Papers: 4
 
[Program→]
 
PSSG 6 - Power Systems and Smart Grids 6
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
IACNI 4 - Industrial Automation, Communication, Networking and Informatics 4
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
PEREC 12 - Power Electronics and Renewable Energy Conversion 12
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
SS11 - Advanced Power Electronics for Power Quality Improvement in Distributed Generation
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
SS12 - Advanced Power Devices for Renewable Energy
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
SS3 1 - Wireless Sensor Networks for Embedded Applications 1
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
SS24 1 - Robotics and its applications for manufacturing and service 1
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
ASF - MISCELLANEA
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
09:30
09:40
09:50
10:00
10:10
10:20
10:30
10:40
10:50
11:00  
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
11:10
11:20  
SS7 - Ubiquitous and Pervasive Industries
 
Papers: 4
 
[Program→]
 
SS15 - Resilient and Stable Grid: How to Mitigate the Intermittency of Distributed and Renewable Generation
 
Papers: 3
 
[Program→]
 
SS28 2 - Microsystems and Microfluidics Applications 2
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
SS1 2 - Electronics Systems for Aerospace applications 2
 
Papers: 4
 
[Program→]
 
CSRM 8 - Control Systems, Robotics and Mechatronics 8
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
SS27 - Mobile Manipulators for Manufacturing
 
Papers: 7
 
[Program→]
 
SS10 - Modeling and Model-Based Control Design of Switch-Mode Converters
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
CCBDSE 2 - Cloud Computing, Big Data and Software Engineering 2
 
Papers: 4
 
[Program→]
 
SS25 - Fault Diagnosis Methods in Electric Drives
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
SS3 2 - Wireless Sensor Networks for Embedded Applications 2
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
SS24 2 - Robotics and its applications for manufacturing and service 2
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
SS19 - Service-oriented and Agent-based Approaches in Industrial Automation
 
Papers: 7
 
[Program→]
11:30
11:40
11:50
12:00
12:10
12:20
12:30
12:40
12:50
13:00
13:10
13:20
13:30
13:40
13:50
14:00
14:10
14:20
14:30
14:40
14:50
15:00
15:10
15:20
15:30
15:40
15:50
16:00
16:10
16:20
16:30
16:40
16:50
17:00
17:10
17:20
17:30
17:40
17:50
18:00
18:10
18:20
18:30
18:40
18:50
19:00
19:10
19:20
19:30
19:40
19:50
20:00
20:10
20:20
20:30
20:40
20:50